Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
148 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 182 | 48 | 18.20 | 122.97 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 152 | 76 | 21.71 | 147.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 318 | 52 | 19.88 | 107.07 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 784 | 81 | 35.64 | 133.11 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 166 | 37 | 13.83 | 107.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 207 | 81 | 25.88 | 110.70 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 153 | 48 | 17.00 | 145.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 30 | 7.50 | 4.29 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.5 | 3 | 97 | 32.33 | 7.56 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 47 | 15.7 | 162.1 | 24.1% | 37.9% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 25 | 25.0 | 138.9 | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 112 | 146 | 20.9 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 14.00 |
| 13 |
| 166 |
| 13.83 |
| 108 |
| 3 | 7.56 |
| 2022 | 8 | 207 | 25.88 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 153 | 17.00 | 146 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 182 | 18.20 | 123 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 157 | 31.40 | 81.77 | — | 9.50 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 221 | 36.83 | 97.79 | 2 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2016 | 11 | 277 | 27.70 | 98.58 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 117 | 19.50 | 114 | 1 | 3.86 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 130.4 |
| 19.6% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 36 | 36 | 18.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 44.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 35 | 31 | 31.0 | 88.6 | 5.7% | 54.3% |
| Jersey | 30 | 48 | 48.0 | 160.0 | 23.3% | 30.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 29 | 31 | 31.0 | 106.9 | 13.8% | 41.4% |
| Nepal | 13 | 23 | 23.0 | 176.9 | 30.8% | 38.5% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Ireland | 11 | 6 | 3.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Nigeria | 9 | 21 | 21.0 | 233.3 | 44.4% | 33.3% |
| Canada | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 55.6% |