Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 17%T20I batting average · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
588 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 28 | 27 | 5 | 784 | 81 | 35.64 | 133.11 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 35 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 152 | 76 | 21.71 | 147.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 318 | 52 | 19.88 | 107.07 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 784 | 81 | 35.64 | 133.11 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 166 | 37 | 13.83 | 107.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 207 | 81 | 25.88 | 110.70 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 153 | 48 | 17.00 | 145.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 30 | 7.50 | 4.29 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.5 | 3 | 97 | 32.33 | 7.56 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 260 | 302 | 33.6 | 116.2 | 14.6% | 43.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 281 | 430 | 61.4 | 153.0 | 15.3% | 19.6% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 52 | 8.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7.50 | 4.29 |
| 13 |
| 166 |
| 13.83 |
| 108 |
| 3 | 7.56 |
| 2022 | 8 | 207 | 25.88 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 153 | 17.00 | 146 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 182 | 18.20 | 123 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 157 | 31.40 | 81.77 | — | 9.50 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 221 | 36.83 | 97.79 | 2 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2016 | 11 | 277 | 27.70 | 98.58 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 117 | 19.50 | 114 | 1 | 3.86 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 110.6 |
| 10.6% |
| 27.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysia | 145 | 159 | 79.5 | 109.7 | 9.0% | 30.3% |
| Kuwait | 124 | 175 | 43.8 | 141.1 | 13.7% | 29.8% |
| Qatar | 91 | 127 | 31.8 | 139.6 | 15.4% | 26.4% |
| Japan | 63 | 96 | 32.0 | 152.4 | 17.5% | 20.6% |
| Saudi Arabia | 51 | 73 | 73.0 | 143.1 | 17.6% | 23.5% |
| Nepal | 43 | 40 | 10.0 | 93.0 | 11.6% | 53.5% |
| Singapore | 20 | 34 | 34.0 | 170.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| Oman | 17 | 19 | 19.0 | 111.8 | 17.6% | 41.2% |
| Maldives | 13 | 35 | — | 269.2 | 38.5% | 7.7% |
| Myanmar | 8 | 17 | — | 212.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% |