Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
311 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 19 | 3 | 318 | 52 | 19.88 | 107.07 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 152 | 76 | 21.71 | 147.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 318 | 52 | 19.88 | 107.07 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 784 | 81 | 35.64 | 133.11 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 166 | 37 | 13.83 | 107.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 207 | 81 | 25.88 | 110.70 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 153 | 48 | 17.00 | 145.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 30 | 7.50 | 4.29 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.5 | 3 | 97 | 32.33 | 7.56 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 18 | 18.0 | 112.5 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
| vs Pace | 24 | 22 | — | 91.7 | 8.3% | 54.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 73 | 66 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 13 |
| 166 |
| 13.83 |
| 108 |
| 3 | 7.56 |
| 2022 | 8 | 207 | 25.88 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 153 | 17.00 | 146 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 182 | 18.20 | 123 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 157 | 31.40 | 81.77 | — | 9.50 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 221 | 36.83 | 97.79 | 2 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2016 | 11 | 277 | 27.70 | 98.58 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 117 | 19.50 | 114 | 1 | 3.86 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 90.4 |
| 12.3% |
| 56.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 177 | 182 | 22.8 | 102.8 | 9.6% | 37.3% |
| Death (16+) | 61 | 85 | 28.3 | 139.3 | 14.8% | 32.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samoa | 75 | 89 | 89.0 | 118.7 | 12.0% | 34.7% |
| Qatar | 55 | 44 | 11.0 | 80.0 | 7.3% | 50.9% |
| Malaysia | 43 | 42 | 10.5 | 97.7 | 9.3% | 39.5% |
| Bangladesh | 40 | 42 | 42.0 | 105.0 | 7.5% | 30.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 37 | 52 | — | 140.5 | 16.2% | 29.7% |
| Singapore | 16 | 22 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Nepal | 16 | 13 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 6.3% | 56.3% |
| Kuwait | 16 | 15 | — | 93.8 | 12.5% | 56.3% |
| Bahrain | 13 | 14 | 14.0 | 107.7 | 15.4% | 38.5% |