Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2021
Top 10%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Delhi Capitals, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,236 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 10.43 | 57.48 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 0 | 301 | 72 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 126 | 79 | 42.00 | 74.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 278 | 62 | 30.89 | 158.86 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 402 | 100 | 25.13 | 140.56 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 164 | 66 | 27.33 | 89.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 619 | 107 | 38.69 | 149.52 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 230 | 187 | 57.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 348 | 114 | 38.67 | 88.10 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 479 | 90 | 34.21 | 135.69 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 8 | 0 | 224 | 89 | 28.00 | 65.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 711 | 104 | 44.44 | 88.54 | 6 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 13.83 | 92.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 300 | 137 | 50.00 | 90.63 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 551 | 75 | 36.73 | 112.91 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 1 | 110 | 61 | 27.50 | 45.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 10.43 | 57.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 301 | 72 | 30.10 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 286 | 103 | 40.86 | 42.69 | 2 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 95 | 81 | 40.5 | 85.3 | 8.4% | 47.4% |
| vs Pace | 431 | 268 | 33.5 | 62.2 | 6.7% | 65.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 227 | 162 | 27.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.10 |
| 117.12 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 27 |
| 7 |
| Test | 5 | 7 | 0 | 286 | 103 | 40.86 | 42.69 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 |
|---|
| 25 |
| 961 |
| 38.44 |
| 90.75 |
| 2021 | 23 | 660 | 27.50 | 62.62 |
|---|
| 71.4 |
| 8.8% |
| 60.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 219 | 202 | 28.9 | 92.2 | 8.7% | 48.4% |
| Death (16+) | 790 | 376 | 34.2 | 47.6 | 4.3% | 72.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 850 | 460 | 41.8 | 54.1 | 5.1% | 69.3% |
| Bangladesh | 212 | 118 | 19.7 | 55.7 | 5.2% | 67.5% |
| South Africa | 58 | 72 | 72.0 | 124.1 | 15.5% | 36.2% |
| England | 49 | 17 | 8.5 | 34.7 | 4.1% | 83.7% |
| Ireland | 47 | 61 | 61.0 | 129.8 | 14.9% | 27.7% |
| Australia | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| Namibia | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |