Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Top 19%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Delhi Capitals, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
667 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 79 | 42.00 | 74.12 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| T20 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 278 | 62 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 126 | 79 | 42.00 | 74.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 278 | 62 | 30.89 | 158.86 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 402 | 100 | 25.13 | 140.56 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 164 | 66 | 27.33 | 89.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 619 | 107 | 38.69 | 149.52 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 230 | 187 | 57.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 348 | 114 | 38.67 | 88.10 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 479 | 90 | 34.21 | 135.69 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 8 | 0 | 224 | 89 | 28.00 | 65.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 711 | 104 | 44.44 | 88.54 | 6 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 13.83 | 92.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 300 | 137 | 50.00 | 90.63 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 551 | 75 | 36.73 | 112.91 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 1 | 110 | 61 | 27.50 | 45.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 10.43 | 57.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 301 | 72 | 30.10 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 286 | 103 | 40.86 | 42.69 | 2 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 239 | 281 | 40.1 | 117.6 | 15.5% | 43.5% |
| vs Pace | 349 | 511 | 31.9 | 146.4 | 23.8% | 45.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 443 | 607 | 30.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.89 |
| 158.86 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 33 |
| 12 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 1 | 402 | 100 | 25.13 | 140.56 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 16 |
|---|
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| 25 |
| 961 |
| 38.44 |
| 90.75 |
| 2021 | 23 | 660 | 27.50 | 62.62 |
|---|
| 137.0 |
| 22.3% |
| 48.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 157 | 179 | 22.4 | 114.0 | 12.7% | 38.9% |
| Death (16+) | 67 | 74 | 74.0 | 110.4 | 11.9% | 41.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 191 | 183 | 22.9 | 95.8 | 13.6% | 57.1% |
| England | 154 | 186 | 31.0 | 120.8 | 17.5% | 51.9% |
| Australia | 52 | 100 | — | 192.3 | 28.8% | 23.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 41 | 62 | 62.0 | 151.2 | 19.5% | 24.4% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 37 | 59 | 29.5 | 159.5 | 29.7% | 51.4% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 33 | 62 | 62.0 | 187.9 | 27.3% | 33.3% |
| Mumbai Indians | 30 | 44 | 44.0 | 146.7 | 23.3% | 30.0% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 29 | 50 | — | 172.4 | 27.6% | 31.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 24 | 41 | 41.0 | 170.8 | 29.2% | 29.2% |
| Ireland | 23 | 24 | 24.0 | 104.3 | 8.7% | 39.1% |