Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2025
Top 10%Test batting average · ranked against 123 qualified
Teams: Delhi Capitals, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,068 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 164 | 66 | 27.33 | 89.13 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 1 | 619 | 107 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 126 | 79 | 42.00 | 74.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 278 | 62 | 30.89 | 158.86 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 402 | 100 | 25.13 | 140.56 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 164 | 66 | 27.33 | 89.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 619 | 107 | 38.69 | 149.52 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 230 | 187 | 57.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 348 | 114 | 38.67 | 88.10 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 479 | 90 | 34.21 | 135.69 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 8 | 0 | 224 | 89 | 28.00 | 65.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 711 | 104 | 44.44 | 88.54 | 6 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 13.83 | 92.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 300 | 137 | 50.00 | 90.63 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 551 | 75 | 36.73 | 112.91 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 1 | 110 | 61 | 27.50 | 45.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 10.43 | 57.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 301 | 72 | 30.10 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 286 | 103 | 40.86 | 42.69 | 2 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 21 | 10.5 | 72.4 | 6.9% | 58.6% |
| vs Pace | 262 | 307 | 61.4 | 117.2 | 19.1% | 54.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 487 | 528 | 48.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 38.69 |
| 149.52 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 57 |
| 24 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 230 | 187 | 57.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 |
|---|
| 25 |
| 961 |
| 38.44 |
| 90.75 |
| 2021 | 23 | 660 | 27.50 | 62.62 |
|---|
| 108.4 |
| 16.4% |
| 56.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 299 | 328 | 32.8 | 109.7 | 12.7% | 43.5% |
| Death (16+) | 282 | 270 | 90.0 | 95.7 | 13.1% | 51.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 476 | 443 | 55.4 | 93.1 | 12.4% | 53.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 214 | 269 | 67.3 | 125.7 | 18.2% | 43.0% |
| Pakistan | 140 | 121 | 24.2 | 86.4 | 11.4% | 57.1% |
| New Zealand | 72 | 89 | 44.5 | 123.6 | 19.4% | 58.3% |
| Australia | 64 | 29 | 7.3 | 45.3 | 9.4% | 85.9% |
| India | 58 | 107 | 107.0 | 184.5 | 22.4% | 22.4% |
| Hong Kong | 44 | 68 | — | 154.5 | 18.2% | 34.1% |