Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Romania · 2021
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
128 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 265 | 76 | 53.00 | 224.58 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 187 | 65 | 26.71 | 138.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 173 | 59 | 19.22 | 139.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 303 | 99 | 37.88 | 134.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 313 | 86 | 31.30 | 138.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 265 | 76 | 53.00 | 224.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 98 | 92 | 98.00 | 181.48 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 9.97 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.3 | 5 | 112 | 22.40 | 10.67 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 7 | 13 | — | 185.7 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 75 | 174 | 58.0 | 232.0 | 42.7% | 32.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 85 | 85.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 11 |
| 313 |
| 31.30 |
| 138 |
| 5 | 10.67 |
| 2021 | 6 | 265 | 53.00 | 225 | — | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 98 | 98.00 | 181 | 1 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 184.8 |
| 30.4% |
| 30.4% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 14 | 14.0 | 200.0 | 42.9% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hungary | 41 | 76 | 76.0 | 185.4 | 31.7% | 34.1% |
| Greece | 33 | 76 | 76.0 | 230.3 | 45.5% | 36.4% |
| Serbia | 26 | 70 | — | 269.2 | 50.0% | 23.1% |
| Malta | 17 | 33 | 33.0 | 194.1 | 35.3% | 23.5% |
| Czech Republic | 10 | 18 | 18.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |