Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Romania · 2022
Top 18%T20I boundary % · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
224 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 1 | 313 | 86 | 31.30 | 138.50 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 187 | 65 | 26.71 | 138.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 173 | 59 | 19.22 | 139.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 303 | 99 | 37.88 | 134.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 313 | 86 | 31.30 | 138.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 265 | 76 | 53.00 | 224.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 98 | 92 | 98.00 | 181.48 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 9.97 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.3 | 5 | 112 | 22.40 | 10.67 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 7 | — | 63.6 | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 56 | 28.0 | 119.1 | 19.1% | 42.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 133 | 193 | 48.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 10.3 | 112 | 5 | 3 | 22.40 | 10.67 |
| 11 |
| 313 |
| 31.30 |
| 138 |
| 5 | 10.67 |
| 2021 | 6 | 265 | 53.00 | 225 | — | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 98 | 98.00 | 181 | 1 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 145.1 |
| 22.6% |
| 40.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 91 | 120 | 20.0 | 131.9 | 16.5% | 34.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 41 | 86 | — | 209.8 | 36.6% | 26.8% |
| Serbia | 36 | 31 | 31.0 | 86.1 | 5.6% | 41.7% |
| Czech Republic | 31 | 53 | 53.0 | 171.0 | 22.6% | 29.0% |
| Isle of Man | 27 | 29 | 29.0 | 107.4 | 14.8% | 44.4% |
| Hungary | 20 | 20 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| Sweden | 19 | 16 | 16.0 | 84.2 | 5.3% | 36.8% |
| Gibraltar | 19 | 42 | 42.0 | 221.1 | 36.8% | 21.1% |
| Malta | 15 | 24 | 12.0 | 160.0 | 33.3% | 53.3% |
| Cyprus | 14 | 12 | 12.0 | 85.7 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| Turkey | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 64 | 3 | 8.00 | 21.3 |
| Death (16+) | 2.5 | 30 | 2 | 12.00 | 15.0 |