Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Romania · 2026
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
132 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 187 | 65 | 26.71 | 138.52 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 187 | 65 | 26.71 | 138.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 173 | 59 | 19.22 | 139.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 303 | 99 | 37.88 | 134.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 313 | 86 | 31.30 | 138.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 265 | 76 | 53.00 | 224.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 98 | 92 | 98.00 | 181.48 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 9.97 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.3 | 5 | 112 | 22.40 | 10.67 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 76 | 121 | 121.0 | 159.2 | 23.7% | 38.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 87 | 106 | 21.2 | 121.8 | 18.4% | 48.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 77 | 38.5 |
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 11 |
| 313 |
| 31.30 |
| 138 |
| 5 | 10.67 |
| 2021 | 6 | 265 | 53.00 | 225 | — | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 98 | 98.00 | 181 | 1 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 171.1 |
| 20.0% |
| 28.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 84 | 138 | 69.0 | 164.3 | 22.6% | 33.3% |
| Belgium | 35 | 35 | 17.5 | 100.0 | 11.4% | 51.4% |
| Switzerland | 10 | 10 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Hungary | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |