Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Romania · 2023
Top 18%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
251 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 303 | 99 | 37.88 | 134.67 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 187 | 65 | 26.71 | 138.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 173 | 59 | 19.22 | 139.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 303 | 99 | 37.88 | 134.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 313 | 86 | 31.30 | 138.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 265 | 76 | 53.00 | 224.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 98 | 92 | 98.00 | 181.48 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 9.97 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.3 | 5 | 112 | 22.40 | 10.67 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 140 | 194 | 48.5 | 138.6 | 22.1% | 49.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 90 | 101 | 33.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 11 |
| 313 |
| 31.30 |
| 138 |
| 5 | 10.67 |
| 2021 | 6 | 265 | 53.00 | 225 | — | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 98 | 98.00 | 181 | 1 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 112.2 |
| 16.7% |
| 48.9% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 33 | 33.0 | 157.1 | 23.8% | 38.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 205 | 281 | 70.3 | 137.1 | 21.5% | 45.4% |
| Switzerland | 25 | 29 | 29.0 | 116.0 | 20.0% | 68.0% |
| Luxembourg | 17 | 14 | 7.0 | 82.4 | 5.9% | 47.1% |
| France | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |