Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
108 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 2 | 100 | 33 | 20.00 | 92.59 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 147 | 37 | 14.70 | 102.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 81.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 188 | 118 | 47.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 206 | 38 | 17.17 | 85.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 40.3 | 22 | 201 | 9.14 | 4.96 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 3 | 182 | 60.67 | 6.28 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.5 | 8 | 101 | 12.63 | 3.76 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 56 | 11 | 224 | 20.36 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 4 | 137 | 34.25 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 17.2 | 8 | 52 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 7 | 13 | — | 185.7 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19 | 9 | — | 47.4 | 5.3% | 73.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 53 | 43 | 21.5 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 17.4 | 64 | 6 | 3 | 10.67 | 3.62 |
| 17 |
| 206 |
| 17.17 |
| 85.83 |
| 11 | 4.00 |
| 2022 | 10 | 132 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 4 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 74 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 8 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 100 | 20.00 | 92.59 | 6 | 3.62 |
|---|
| 81.1 |
| 11.3% |
| 58.5% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 48 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 13.9% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 29 | 13 | 13.0 | 44.8 | 3.4% | 65.5% |
| Malaysia | 25 | 33 | — | 132.0 | 12.0% | 20.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 17 | 18 | — | 105.9 | 17.6% | 64.7% |
| Kuwait | 13 | 22 | 22.0 | 169.2 | 23.1% | 15.4% |
| Thailand | 11 | 3 | — | 27.3 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| China | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Hong Kong | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.7 | 20 | 2 | 2.61 | 10.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 4.67 | 3.5 |