Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 8%T20I economy · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 147 | 37 | 14.70 | 102.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 81.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 188 | 118 | 47.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 206 | 38 | 17.17 | 85.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 40.3 | 22 | 201 | 9.14 | 4.96 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 3 | 182 | 60.67 | 6.28 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.5 | 8 | 101 | 12.63 | 3.76 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 56 | 11 | 224 | 20.36 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 4 | 137 | 34.25 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 17.2 | 8 | 52 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 4 | — | 36.4 | 9.1% | 90.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 46 | 23.0 | 74.2 | 8.1% | 54.8% |
| Death (16+) | 78 | 82 | 27.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 31 | 137 | 4 | 1 | 34.25 | 4.42 |
| 17 |
| 206 |
| 17.17 |
| 85.83 |
| 11 | 4.00 |
| 2022 | 10 | 132 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 4 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 74 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 8 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 100 | 20.00 | 92.59 | 6 | 3.62 |
|---|
| 105.1 |
| 10.3% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 60 | 45 | 11.3 | 75.0 | 8.3% | 55.0% |
| Hong Kong | 35 | 32 | — | 91.4 | 11.4% | 45.7% |
| Kuwait | 26 | 34 | — | 130.8 | 15.4% | 30.8% |
| Bhutan | 22 | 21 | 21.0 | 95.5 | 4.5% | 22.7% |
| Bahrain | 8 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 26 | 0 | 4.33 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 78 | 1 | 3.90 | 78.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 46 | 3 | 5.11 | 15.3 |