Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
215 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 81.94 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 147 | 37 | 14.70 | 102.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 81.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 188 | 118 | 47.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 206 | 38 | 17.17 | 85.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 40.3 | 22 | 201 | 9.14 | 4.96 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 3 | 182 | 60.67 | 6.28 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.5 | 8 | 101 | 12.63 | 3.76 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 56 | 11 | 224 | 20.36 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 4 | 137 | 34.25 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 17.2 | 8 | 52 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 16 | — | 177.8 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 8 | 8.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 29 | 182 | 3 | 1 | 60.67 | 6.28 |
| 17 |
| 206 |
| 17.17 |
| 85.83 |
| 11 | 4.00 |
| 2022 | 10 | 132 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 4 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 74 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 8 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 100 | 20.00 | 92.59 | 6 | 3.62 |
|---|
| 30.8 |
| 0.0% |
| 69.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 123 | 98 | 19.6 | 79.7 | 8.1% | 54.5% |
| Death (16+) | 66 | 69 | 9.9 | 104.5 | 10.6% | 37.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thailand | 63 | 43 | 10.8 | 68.3 | 7.9% | 66.7% |
| Malaysia | 63 | 53 | 26.5 | 84.1 | 6.3% | 42.9% |
| Netherlands | 29 | 31 | 10.3 | 106.9 | 13.8% | 41.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 18 | 23 | 23.0 | 127.8 | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Namibia | 18 | 7 | 3.5 | 38.9 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Uganda | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| Hong Kong | 5 | 4 | — | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Bahrain | 5 | 4 | — | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 23 | 0 | 5.75 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 81 | 0 | 4.76 | — |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 71 | 3 | 8.88 | 23.7 |