Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 14%T20I economy · ranked against 151 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
257 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 14 | 2 | 206 | 38 | 17.17 | 85.83 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 147 | 37 | 14.70 | 102.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 81.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 188 | 118 | 47.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 206 | 38 | 17.17 | 85.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 40.3 | 22 | 201 | 9.14 | 4.96 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 3 | 182 | 60.67 | 6.28 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.5 | 8 | 101 | 12.63 | 3.76 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 56 | 11 | 224 | 20.36 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 4 | 137 | 34.25 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 17.2 | 8 | 52 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 19 | 16 | 16.0 | 84.2 | 10.5% | 52.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18 | 13 | 13.0 | 72.2 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 195 | 137 | 22.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 56 | 224 | 11 | 2 | 20.36 | 4.00 |
| 17 |
| 206 |
| 17.17 |
| 85.83 |
| 11 | 4.00 |
| 2022 | 10 | 132 | 26.40 | 86.27 | 4 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 74 | 18.50 | 92.50 | 8 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 100 | 20.00 | 92.59 | 6 | 3.62 |
|---|
| 70.3 |
| 8.2% |
| 60.5% |
| Death (16+) | 44 | 73 | 24.3 | 165.9 | 22.7% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysia | 122 | 116 | 23.2 | 95.1 | 13.1% | 54.1% |
| Japan | 51 | 59 | 59.0 | 115.7 | 13.7% | 35.3% |
| Hong Kong | 49 | 31 | 15.5 | 63.3 | 8.2% | 65.3% |
| Bhutan | 23 | 12 | — | 52.2 | 4.3% | 69.6% |
| Kuwait | 10 | 5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Thailand | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 42 | 2 | 4.20 | 21.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 36.0 | 112 | 6 | 3.11 | 18.7 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 64 | 3 | 6.40 | 21.3 |