Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2025
Top 3%T20 batting average · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Karachi Kings, Lions, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
362 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 68 | 70.00 | 141.89 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 233 | 60 | 19.42 | 108.88 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 328 | 87 | 46.86 | 136.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 68 | 70.00 | 141.89 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 233 | 60 | 19.42 | 108.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 0 | 496 | 117 | 24.80 | 130.18 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 150 | 52 | 25.00 | 78.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 280 | 83 | 46.67 | 171.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 97.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 319 | 74 | 53.17 | 139.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 19.33 | 81.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 413 | 69 | 29.50 | 126.30 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 | — | 10.11 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 39 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3.5 | 0 | 37 | — | 9.65 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 93 | 105 | 35.0 | 112.9 | 11.8% | 37.6% |
| vs Pace | 149 | 193 | 32.2 | 129.5 | 16.8% | 43.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 178 | 195 | 27.9 | 109.6 | 14.0% | 48.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 156 | 197 | 39.4 | 126.3 | 11.5% | 25.6% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 51 | 17.0 | 182.1 | 25.0% | 21.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 80 | 94 | 31.3 | 117.5 | 13.8% | 43.8% |
| Pakistan | 78 | 94 | 31.3 | 120.5 | 10.3% | 25.6% |
| Western Province | 45 | 68 | — | 151.1 | 15.6% | 24.4% |
| KwaZulu-Natal Inland | 44 | 61 | 61.0 | 138.6 | 18.2% | 25.0% |
| Dolphins | 40 | 58 | 58.0 | 145.0 | 17.5% | 37.5% |
| India | 25 | 21 | 7.0 | 84.0 | 8.0% | 48.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 22 | 17 | 8.5 | 77.3 | 13.6% | 68.2% |
| North West Dragons | 19 | 23 | 23.0 | 121.1 | 15.8% | 42.1% |
| Namibia | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 55.6% |