Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Top 11%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Karachi Kings, Lions, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
240 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 328 | 87 | 46.86 | 136.10 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 328 | 87 | 46.86 | 136.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 68 | 70.00 | 141.89 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 233 | 60 | 19.42 | 108.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 0 | 496 | 117 | 24.80 | 130.18 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 150 | 52 | 25.00 | 78.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 280 | 83 | 46.67 | 171.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 97.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 319 | 74 | 53.17 | 139.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 19.33 | 81.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 413 | 69 | 29.50 | 126.30 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 | — | 10.11 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 39 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3.5 | 0 | 37 | — | 9.65 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 85 | 110 | 36.7 | 129.4 | 14.1% | 29.4% |
| vs Pace | 150 | 209 | 52.3 | 139.3 | 18.7% | 34.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 80 | 90 | 30.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 3.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.11 |
| 12 |
| 430 |
| 35.83 |
| 121 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 393 | 56.14 | 129 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 18 | 471 | 27.71 | 118 | — | 21.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 95 | 19.00 | 77.24 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 452 | 32.29 | 98.69 | 1 | 6.71 |
|---|
| 2018 | 14 | 385 | 27.50 | 92.77 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 123 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 67 | 22.33 | 91.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 112.5 |
| 17.5% |
| 52.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 135 | 188 | 47.0 | 139.3 | 14.8% | 25.2% |
| Death (16+) | 25 | 49 | — | 196.0 | 28.0% | 12.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quetta Gladiators | 48 | 87 | — | 181.3 | 25.0% | 20.8% |
| Islamabad United | 44 | 51 | — | 115.9 | 9.1% | 20.5% |
| South Western Districts | 41 | 48 | 48.0 | 117.1 | 19.5% | 51.2% |
| Dolphins | 35 | 50 | 50.0 | 142.9 | 17.1% | 34.3% |
| Multan Sultans | 31 | 48 | 48.0 | 154.8 | 22.6% | 32.3% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 16 | 13 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 0.0% | 31.3% |
| North West Dragons | 9 | 16 | 16.0 | 177.8 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Eastern Cape Linyathi (Border) | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |