Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2024
Teams: Karachi Kings, Lions, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
403 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 20 | 20 | 0 | 496 | 117 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 328 | 87 | 46.86 | 136.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 68 | 70.00 | 141.89 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 233 | 60 | 19.42 | 108.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 0 | 496 | 117 | 24.80 | 130.18 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 150 | 52 | 25.00 | 78.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 280 | 83 | 46.67 | 171.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 97.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 319 | 74 | 53.17 | 139.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 19.33 | 81.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 413 | 69 | 29.50 | 126.30 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 | — | 10.11 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 39 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3.5 | 0 | 37 | — | 9.65 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 94 | 109 | 54.5 | 116.0 | 12.8% | 39.4% |
| vs Pace | 117 | 131 | 16.4 | 112.0 | 15.4% | 50.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 238 | 273 | 19.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.80 |
| 130.18 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 43 |
| 27 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 3.5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.65 |
| 12 |
| 430 |
| 35.83 |
| 121 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 393 | 56.14 | 129 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 18 | 471 | 27.71 | 118 | — | 21.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 95 | 19.00 | 77.24 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 452 | 32.29 | 98.69 | 1 | 6.71 |
|---|
| 2018 | 14 | 385 | 27.50 | 92.77 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 123 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 67 | 22.33 | 91.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 114.7 |
| 18.1% |
| 52.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 134 | 206 | 51.5 | 153.7 | 18.7% | 27.6% |
| Death (16+) | 31 | 58 | 19.3 | 187.1 | 29.0% | 35.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 121 | 180 | 30.0 | 148.8 | 21.5% | 39.7% |
| Ireland | 72 | 103 | 34.3 | 143.1 | 20.8% | 37.5% |
| Pakistan | 71 | 125 | 62.5 | 176.1 | 25.4% | 32.4% |
| Nepal | 49 | 43 | 43.0 | 87.8 | 12.2% | 53.1% |
| India | 41 | 49 | 12.3 | 119.5 | 22.0% | 51.2% |
| England | 25 | 19 | 19.0 | 76.0 | 4.0% | 44.0% |
| United States of America | 11 | 11 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Netherlands | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |