Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 4%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
206 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 295 | 83 | 59.00 | 148.99 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 6 | 295 | 83 | 59.00 | 148.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 82 | 118 | 59.0 | 143.9 | 18.3% | 32.9% |
| vs Pace | 120 | 180 | 45.0 | 150.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 103 | 112 | 28.0 |
| 7.00 |
| 77.78 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 108.7 |
| 10.7% |
| 31.1% |
| Death (16+) | 103 | 190 | 95.0 | 184.5 | 27.2% | 30.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucknow Super Giants | 58 | 87 | 87.0 | 150.0 | 20.7% | 32.8% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 36 | 57 | 57.0 | 158.3 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 34 | 53 | — | 155.9 | 20.6% | 20.6% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 29 | 49 | — | 169.0 | 17.2% | 20.7% |
| Mumbai Indians | 25 | 42 | — | 168.0 | 24.0% | 16.0% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 12 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Netherlands | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Gujarat Titans | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Delhi Capitals | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |