Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2023
Top 3%ODI economy · ranked against 197 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
101 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 8 | 1 | 116 | 30 | 16.57 | 114.85 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 137 | 55 | 15.22 | 79.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 98 | 46 | 24.50 | 166.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 29.50 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 11.00 | 114.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 116 | 30 | 16.57 | 114.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 128 | 55 | 14.22 | 79.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 55 | 25 | 55.00 | 119.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20.00 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 5.00 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35.5 | 5 | 357 | 71.40 | 9.96 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 63.1 | 9 | 336 | 37.33 | 5.32 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 15 | 290 | 19.33 | 8.21 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.5 | 20 | 340 | 17.00 | 9.23 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 70.4 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 3.98 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 142.2 | 25 | 648 | 25.92 | 4.55 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.1 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 5.45 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 8.5 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 7.29 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 11 | 3.7 | 122.2 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 101 | 116 | 16.6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 70.4 | 281 | 15 | 5 | 18.73 | 3.98 |
| 10 |
| 116 |
| 16.57 |
| 115 |
| 15 | 3.98 |
| 2022 | 28 | 183 | 18.30 | 88.41 | 27 | 4.65 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 42 | 21.00 | 71.19 | 8 | 6.90 |
|---|
| 114.9 |
| 16.8% |
| 56.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 56 | 58 | 29.0 | 103.6 | 12.5% | 55.4% |
| Scotland | 25 | 16 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 8.0% | 64.0% |
| Nepal | 11 | 35 | 35.0 | 318.2 | 63.6% | 27.3% |
| Canada | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| United States of America | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28.0 | 75 | 2 | 2.68 | 37.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 64 | 1 | 3.56 | 64.0 |
| Death (16+) | 44.7 | 212 | 12 | 4.75 | 17.7 |