Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2024
Top 6%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
138 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 29.50 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| T20I | 12 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 137 | 55 | 15.22 | 79.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 98 | 46 | 24.50 | 166.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 29.50 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 11.00 | 114.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 116 | 30 | 16.57 | 114.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 128 | 55 | 14.22 | 79.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 55 | 25 | 55.00 | 119.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20.00 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 5.00 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35.5 | 5 | 357 | 71.40 | 9.96 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 63.1 | 9 | 336 | 37.33 | 5.32 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 15 | 290 | 19.33 | 8.21 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.5 | 20 | 340 | 17.00 | 9.23 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 70.4 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 3.98 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 142.2 | 25 | 648 | 25.92 | 4.55 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.1 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 5.45 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 8.5 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 7.29 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 49 | 16.3 | 90.7 | 11.1% | 57.4% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 7 | 3.5 | 58.3 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 28 | 30 | 15.0 |
| 11.00 |
| 114.58 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 27 | 126 | 3 | 2 | 42.00 | 4.67 |
| T20I | 12 | 36.5 | 340 | 20 | 4 | 17.00 | 9.23 |
| 10 |
| 116 |
| 16.57 |
| 115 |
| 15 | 3.98 |
| 2022 | 28 | 183 | 18.30 | 88.41 | 27 | 4.65 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 42 | 21.00 | 71.19 | 8 | 6.90 |
|---|
| 107.1 |
| 17.9% |
| 67.9% |
| Death (16+) | 110 | 99 | 19.8 | 90.0 | 10.9% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 79 | 62 | 31.0 | 78.5 | 8.9% | 57.0% |
| Oman | 25 | 28 | 14.0 | 112.0 | 20.0% | 48.0% |
| Nepal | 25 | 31 | 31.0 | 124.0 | 16.0% | 44.0% |
| Australia | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Scotland | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34.0 | 236 | 12 | 6.94 | 19.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 62 | 1 | 8.86 | 62.0 |
| Death (16+) | 22.8 | 141 | 10 | 6.18 | 14.1 |