Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2026
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
91 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 40 | 200 | 7 | 2 | 28.57 | 5.00 |
| T20I | 9 | 35.5 | 357 | 5 | 2 | 71.40 | 9.96 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 137 | 55 | 15.22 | 79.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 98 | 46 | 24.50 | 166.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 29.50 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 11.00 | 114.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 116 | 30 | 16.57 | 114.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 128 | 55 | 14.22 | 79.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 55 | 25 | 55.00 | 119.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20.00 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 5.00 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35.5 | 5 | 357 | 71.40 | 9.96 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 63.1 | 9 | 336 | 37.33 | 5.32 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 15 | 290 | 19.33 | 8.21 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.5 | 20 | 340 | 17.00 | 9.23 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 70.4 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 3.98 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 142.2 | 25 | 648 | 25.92 | 4.55 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.1 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 5.45 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 8.5 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 7.29 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 21 | 21.0 | 87.5 | 4.2% | 45.8% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 17 | 8.5 | 51.5 | 0.0% | 60.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 16 | 9 | 9.0 | 56.3 | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| Death (16+) | 75 | 62 | 10.3 | 82.7 | 6.7% | 53.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 40 | 43 | 21.5 | 107.5 | 10.0% | 37.5% |
| Netherlands | 26 | 18 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 3.8% | 61.5% |
| India | 14 | 6 | 6.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Oman | 5 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| United States of America | 2 | 3 | — | 150.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pakistan | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Hong Kong | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 252 | 3 | 7.00 | 84.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 95 | 3 | 6.33 | 31.7 |
| Death (16+) | 41.8 | 274 | 6 | 6.55 | 45.7 |