Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2025
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
237 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 10 | 1 | 137 | 55 | 15.22 | 79.65 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| T20I | 10 | 7 | 3 | 98 | 46 | 24.50 | 166.10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 63.1 | 336 | 9 | 3 | 37.33 | 5.32 |
| T20I | 11 | 35.2 | 290 | 15 | 4 | 19.33 | 8.21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 11.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 137 | 55 | 15.22 | 79.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 98 | 46 | 24.50 | 166.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 29.50 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 11.00 | 114.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 116 | 30 | 16.57 | 114.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 128 | 55 | 14.22 | 79.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 55 | 25 | 55.00 | 119.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20.00 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 5.00 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35.5 | 5 | 357 | 71.40 | 9.96 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 63.1 | 9 | 336 | 37.33 | 5.32 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 15 | 290 | 19.33 | 8.21 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.5 | 20 | 340 | 17.00 | 9.23 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 70.4 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 3.98 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 142.2 | 25 | 648 | 25.92 | 4.55 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.1 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 5.45 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 8.5 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 7.29 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 67 | 56 | 28.0 | 83.6 | 9.0% | 56.7% |
| vs Pace | 69 | 104 | 34.7 | 150.7 | 20.3% | 39.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 8 | 11 | — | 137.5 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Death (16+) | 229 | 231 | 17.8 | 100.9 | 12.7% | 53.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 50 | 27 | 27.0 | 54.0 | 6.0% | 70.0% |
| United States of America | 49 | 71 | 35.5 | 144.9 | 20.4% | 36.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 44 | 85 | 42.5 | 193.2 | 27.3% | 29.5% |
| Canada | 41 | 16 | 5.3 | 39.0 | 2.4% | 78.0% |
| Oman | 26 | 15 | 7.5 | 57.7 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| Kenya | 11 | 13 | — | 118.2 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| South Africa | 8 | 11 | — | 137.5 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Scotland | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tanzania | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 37.0 | 223 | 6 | 6.03 | 37.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.0 | 122 | 6 | 4.52 | 20.3 |
| Death (16+) | 48.5 | 336 | 12 | 6.93 | 28.0 |