Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
64 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 104.62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 245 | 58 | 35.00 | 127.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 2 | 446 | 67 | 22.30 | 127.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 524 | 59 | 29.11 | 136.10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 310 | 68 | 20.67 | 134.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 6 | 464 | 64 | 42.18 | 162.81 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 104.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 216 | 18.00 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 77.5 | 27 | 540 | 20.00 | 6.94 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.3 | 18 | 319 | 17.72 | 7.17 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 283 | 47.17 | 9.43 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 11.67 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 18 | 25 | — | 138.9 | 22.2% | 38.9% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 11 | — | 110.0 | 20.0% | 70.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 53 | 62 | 31.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 35.00 | 11.67 |
| 16 |
| 310 |
| 20.67 |
| 134 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 18 | 464 | 42.18 | 163 | 6 | 9.43 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 105 | 2 | 11.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 8 | 171 | 28.50 | 127 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 362 | 30.17 | 133 | 4 | 7.34 |
|---|
| 117.0 |
| 20.8% |
| 56.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 11 | 5 | 2.5 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 36 | 36 | 18.0 | 100.0 | 13.9% | 55.6% |
| Nepal | 28 | 31 | 15.5 | 110.7 | 21.4% | 60.7% |