Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 8%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
283 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 17 | 6 | 464 | 64 | 42.18 | 162.81 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 245 | 58 | 35.00 | 127.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 2 | 446 | 67 | 22.30 | 127.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 524 | 59 | 29.11 | 136.10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 310 | 68 | 20.67 | 134.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 6 | 464 | 64 | 42.18 | 162.81 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 104.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 216 | 18.00 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 77.5 | 27 | 540 | 20.00 | 6.94 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.3 | 18 | 319 | 17.72 | 7.17 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 283 | 47.17 | 9.43 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 11.67 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 14 | 14.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 56 | 93 | — | 166.1 | 21.4% | 41.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 159 | 243 | 34.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 30 | 283 | 6 | 2 | 47.17 | 9.43 |
| 16 |
| 310 |
| 20.67 |
| 134 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 18 | 464 | 42.18 | 163 | 6 | 9.43 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 105 | 2 | 11.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 8 | 171 | 28.50 | 127 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 362 | 30.17 | 133 | 4 | 7.34 |
|---|
| 152.8 |
| 19.5% |
| 34.0% |
| Death (16+) | 68 | 126 | 31.5 | 185.3 | 32.4% | 36.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 98 | 188 | 47.0 | 191.8 | 27.6% | 29.6% |
| Papua New Guinea | 61 | 111 | 55.5 | 182.0 | 29.5% | 27.9% |
| Bhutan | 35 | 51 | 51.0 | 145.7 | 20.0% | 51.4% |
| Nepal | 32 | 31 | 15.5 | 96.9 | 12.5% | 59.4% |
| Bahrain | 31 | 38 | 19.0 | 122.6 | 9.7% | 32.3% |
| Qatar | 13 | 22 | — | 169.2 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Thailand | 9 | 15 | — | 166.7 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Maldives | 4 | 6 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 17.2 | 129 | 3 | 7.51 | 43.0 |
| Death (16+) | 12.8 | 130 | 3 | 10.13 | 43.3 |