Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 19%T20I boundary % · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
227 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 1 | 310 | 68 | 20.67 | 134.20 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 245 | 58 | 35.00 | 127.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 2 | 446 | 67 | 22.30 | 127.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 524 | 59 | 29.11 | 136.10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 310 | 68 | 20.67 | 134.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 6 | 464 | 64 | 42.18 | 162.81 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 104.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 216 | 18.00 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 77.5 | 27 | 540 | 20.00 | 6.94 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.3 | 18 | 319 | 17.72 | 7.17 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 283 | 47.17 | 9.43 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 11.67 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 11 | — | 137.5 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 16 | — | 200.0 | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 150 | 204 | 22.7 |
16 innings · 5-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
15 dismissals
most runs added together
| 16 |
| 310 |
| 20.67 |
| 134 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 18 | 464 | 42.18 | 163 | 6 | 9.43 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 105 | 2 | 11.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 8 | 171 | 28.50 | 127 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 362 | 30.17 | 133 | 4 | 7.34 |
|---|
| 136.0 |
| 23.3% |
| 53.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 77 | 99 | 16.5 | 128.6 | 15.6% | 35.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 52 | 77 | 19.3 | 148.1 | 21.2% | 48.1% |
| Nepal | 48 | 68 | 68.0 | 141.7 | 20.8% | 37.5% |
| Thailand | 32 | 45 | — | 140.6 | 21.9% | 40.6% |
| Bangladesh | 31 | 20 | 20.0 | 64.5 | 9.7% | 71.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 23 | 29 | 14.5 | 126.1 | 17.4% | 39.1% |
| Kuwait | 12 | 24 | 24.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Singapore | 8 | 8 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Myanmar | 8 | 13 | 13.0 | 162.5 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Bhutan | 7 | 13 | 13.0 | 185.7 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Bahrain | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |