Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
381 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 21 | 3 | 524 | 59 | 29.11 | 136.10 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 245 | 58 | 35.00 | 127.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 2 | 446 | 67 | 22.30 | 127.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 524 | 59 | 29.11 | 136.10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 310 | 68 | 20.67 | 134.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 6 | 464 | 64 | 42.18 | 162.81 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 104.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 216 | 18.00 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 77.5 | 27 | 540 | 20.00 | 6.94 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.3 | 18 | 319 | 17.72 | 7.17 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 283 | 47.17 | 9.43 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 11.67 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 243 | 366 | 52.3 | 150.6 | 23.0% | 47.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 113 | 135 | 16.9 | 119.5 | 11.5% | 34.5% |
| Death (16+) | 25 | 21 | 7.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 44.3 | 319 | 18 | 4 | 17.72 | 7.17 |
| 16 |
| 310 |
| 20.67 |
| 134 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 18 | 464 | 42.18 | 163 | 6 | 9.43 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 105 | 2 | 11.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 8 | 171 | 28.50 | 127 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 362 | 30.17 | 133 | 4 | 7.34 |
|---|
| 84.0 |
| 8.0% |
| 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait | 102 | 132 | 44.0 | 129.4 | 14.7% | 38.2% |
| Hong Kong | 76 | 101 | 25.3 | 132.9 | 15.8% | 46.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 47 | 54 | 27.0 | 114.9 | 19.1% | 61.7% |
| Maldives | 43 | 59 | 59.0 | 137.2 | 18.6% | 37.2% |
| Bahrain | 25 | 21 | 10.5 | 84.0 | 8.0% | 44.0% |
| Singapore | 22 | 53 | 53.0 | 240.9 | 40.9% | 40.9% |
| Vanuatu | 17 | 30 | 30.0 | 176.5 | 17.6% | 11.8% |
| Mongolia | 10 | 31 | — | 310.0 | 60.0% | 20.0% |
| Saudi Arabia | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Myanmar | 9 | 20 | — | 222.2 | 44.4% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 182 | 7 | 6.74 | 26.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 35 | 2 | 5.00 | 17.5 |
| Death (16+) | 13.5 | 98 | 9 | 7.26 | 10.9 |