Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2022
Top 1%ODI strike rate · ranked against 187 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
370 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 302 | 122 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 4 |
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 1 | 231 | 88 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 78 | 33.50 | 155.81 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 266 | 70 | 22.17 | 147.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 22.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 248 | 80 | 31.00 | 145.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 375 | 141 | 46.88 | 169.68 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 96.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 467 | 103 | 38.92 | 164.44 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 168 | 61 | 24.00 | 130.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 369 | 119 | 61.50 | 172.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 302 | 122 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 231 | 88 | 28.88 | 169.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 104 | 60 | 34.67 | 116.85 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 30 | 39 | 39.0 | 130.0 | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| vs Pace | 153 | 222 | 31.7 | 145.1 | 21.6% | 39.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 162 | 235 | 47.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.88 |
| 169.85 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 26 |
| 9 |
| 16 |
| 533 |
| 38.07 |
| 151 |
| 2021 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 117 |
|---|
| 145.1 |
| 24.1% |
| 40.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 123 | 173 | 43.3 | 140.7 | 17.9% | 26.8% |
| Death (16+) | 85 | 139 | 34.8 | 163.5 | 23.5% | 29.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 177 | 248 | 82.7 | 140.1 | 19.8% | 34.5% |
| Pakistan | 115 | 177 | 44.3 | 153.9 | 24.3% | 30.4% |
| West Indies | 31 | 60 | 30.0 | 193.5 | 25.8% | 22.6% |
| Australia | 31 | 37 | 18.5 | 119.4 | 19.4% | 54.8% |
| South Africa | 10 | 17 | 17.0 | 170.0 | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| India | 6 | 8 | 8.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 16.7% |