Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
386 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 78 | 33.50 | 155.81 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12 |
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 1 | 266 | 70 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 78 | 33.50 | 155.81 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 266 | 70 | 22.17 | 147.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 22.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 248 | 80 | 31.00 | 145.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 375 | 141 | 46.88 | 169.68 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 96.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 467 | 103 | 38.92 | 164.44 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 168 | 61 | 24.00 | 130.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 369 | 119 | 61.50 | 172.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 302 | 122 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 231 | 88 | 28.88 | 169.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 104 | 60 | 34.67 | 116.85 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 92 | 158 | 52.7 | 171.7 | 23.9% | 27.2% |
| vs Pace | 136 | 210 | 19.1 | 154.4 | 21.3% | 36.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 222 | 314 | 24.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.17 |
| 147.78 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 30 |
| 10 |
| 16 |
| 533 |
| 38.07 |
| 151 |
| 2021 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 117 |
|---|
| 141.4 |
| 21.6% |
| 42.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 160 | 254 | 42.3 | 158.8 | 19.4% | 22.5% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | 200.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 98 | 136 | 34.0 | 138.8 | 21.4% | 36.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 77 | 109 | 54.5 | 141.6 | 16.9% | 28.6% |
| Delhi Capitals | 38 | 63 | 63.0 | 165.8 | 18.4% | 23.7% |
| Mumbai Indians | 36 | 78 | 78.0 | 216.7 | 33.3% | 27.8% |
| Leicestershire | 31 | 34 | 34.0 | 109.7 | 12.9% | 38.7% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 30 | 46 | 46.0 | 153.3 | 16.7% | 26.7% |
| Durham | 21 | 32 | 32.0 | 152.4 | 23.8% | 33.3% |
| Italy | 15 | 28 | 28.0 | 186.7 | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| West Indies | 14 | 30 | 30.0 | 214.3 | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 8 | 7 | 7.0 | 87.5 | 12.5% | 62.5% |