Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2024
Top 5%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
579 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 96.00 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 3 | 467 | 103 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 78 | 33.50 | 155.81 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 266 | 70 | 22.17 | 147.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 22.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 248 | 80 | 31.00 | 145.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 375 | 141 | 46.88 | 169.68 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 96.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 467 | 103 | 38.92 | 164.44 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 168 | 61 | 24.00 | 130.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 369 | 119 | 61.50 | 172.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 302 | 122 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 231 | 88 | 28.88 | 169.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 104 | 60 | 34.67 | 116.85 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 142 | 150 | 37.5 | 105.6 | 10.6% | 39.4% |
| vs Pace | 355 | 416 | 46.2 | 117.2 | 17.5% | 52.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 330 | 416 | 46.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 38.92 |
| 164.44 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 44 |
| 25 |
| 16 |
| 533 |
| 38.07 |
| 151 |
| 2021 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 117 |
|---|
| 126.1 |
| 19.7% |
| 52.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 152 | 187 | 26.7 | 123.0 | 15.8% | 38.2% |
| Death (16+) | 97 | 110 | 110.0 | 113.4 | 12.4% | 37.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 341 | 400 | 80.0 | 117.3 | 15.2% | 44.3% |
| Australia | 157 | 191 | 31.8 | 121.7 | 19.7% | 54.1% |
| Pakistan | 33 | 58 | 29.0 | 175.8 | 30.3% | 36.4% |
| United States of America | 21 | 25 | — | 119.0 | 9.5% | 23.8% |
| South Africa | 8 | 11 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Namibia | 8 | 11 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| India | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Oman | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | 400.0 | 66.7% | 33.3% |