Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
500 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 22.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 248 | 80 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 78 | 33.50 | 155.81 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 266 | 70 | 22.17 | 147.78 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 22.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 248 | 80 | 31.00 | 145.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 375 | 141 | 46.88 | 169.68 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 96.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 467 | 103 | 38.92 | 164.44 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 168 | 61 | 24.00 | 130.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 369 | 119 | 61.50 | 172.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 302 | 122 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 231 | 88 | 28.88 | 169.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 104 | 60 | 34.67 | 116.85 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 129 | 189 | 63.0 | 146.5 | 17.8% | 32.6% |
| vs Pace | 249 | 426 | 30.4 | 171.1 | 26.9% | 34.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 281 | 436 | 43.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 31.00 |
| 145.03 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 11 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 375 | 141 | 46.88 | 169.68 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 14 |
|---|
| 16 |
| 533 |
| 38.07 |
| 151 |
| 2021 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 117 |
|---|
| 155.2 |
| 27.4% |
| 46.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 186 | 290 | 36.3 | 155.9 | 19.9% | 28.5% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 59 | 19.7 | 178.8 | 21.2% | 18.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 133 | 179 | 29.8 | 134.6 | 23.3% | 51.9% |
| Ireland | 67 | 114 | 57.0 | 170.1 | 23.9% | 26.9% |
| South Africa | 64 | 147 | 73.5 | 229.7 | 39.1% | 21.9% |
| New Zealand | 59 | 87 | 43.5 | 147.5 | 20.3% | 28.8% |
| Northamptonshire | 57 | 80 | 80.0 | 140.4 | 21.1% | 40.4% |
| Yorkshire | 49 | 80 | 40.0 | 163.3 | 26.5% | 36.7% |
| Derbyshire | 35 | 44 | 44.0 | 125.7 | 8.6% | 34.3% |
| Nottinghamshire | 12 | 18 | 18.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Warwickshire | 9 | 21 | 21.0 | 233.3 | 44.4% | 33.3% |
| Australia | 6 | 10 | 10.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 66.7% |