Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2024
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, New Zealand, Melbourne Renegades
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
117 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 137 | 52 | 19.57 | 116.10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 142 | 66 | 14.20 | 119.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 558 | 93 | 34.88 | 162.68 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 102 | 54.00 | 178.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 607 | 97 | 50.58 | 161.87 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 137 | 52 | 19.57 | 116.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 394 | 88 | 39.40 | 156.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 72 | 19 | 10.29 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 334 | 84 | 55.67 | 141.53 | 4 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 78 | 102 | 25.5 | 130.8 | 19.2% | 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 39 | 33 | 11.0 | 84.6 | 5.1% | 43.6% |
most-faced opponents first
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 72 |
| 10.29 |
| 83.72 |
| 2020 | 8 | 334 | 55.67 | 142 |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 210 | 17.50 | 121 |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 40 | 8.00 | 138 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 112 | 133 | 22.2 | 118.8 | 15.2% | 44.6% |
| Australia | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |