Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2025
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, New Zealand, Melbourne Renegades
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
490 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 102 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 142 | 66 | 14.20 | 119.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 558 | 93 | 34.88 | 162.68 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 102 | 54.00 | 178.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 607 | 97 | 50.58 | 161.87 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 137 | 52 | 19.57 | 116.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 394 | 88 | 39.40 | 156.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 72 | 19 | 10.29 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 334 | 84 | 55.67 | 141.53 | 4 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 91 | 134 | 67.0 | 147.3 | 19.8% | 30.8% |
| vs Pace | 240 | 358 | 39.8 | 149.2 | 23.8% | 42.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 286 | 486 | 60.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 54.00 |
| 178.02 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 9 |
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 3 | 607 | 97 | 50.58 | 161.87 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 36 |
|---|
| 9 |
| 72 |
| 10.29 |
| 83.72 |
| 2020 | 8 | 334 | 55.67 | 142 |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 210 | 17.50 | 121 |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 40 | 8.00 | 138 |
|---|
| 169.9 |
| 28.3% |
| 43.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 156 | 237 | 47.4 | 151.9 | 20.5% | 31.4% |
| Death (16+) | 48 | 63 | 21.0 | 131.3 | 16.7% | 37.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 147 | 275 | 55.0 | 187.1 | 29.9% | 41.5% |
| South Africa | 92 | 118 | 59.0 | 128.3 | 17.4% | 38.0% |
| Australia | 73 | 100 | 33.3 | 137.0 | 23.3% | 52.1% |
| Brisbane Heat | 55 | 100 | 100.0 | 181.8 | 27.3% | 32.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 50 | 78 | 39.0 | 156.0 | 20.0% | 18.0% |
| England | 38 | 55 | 55.0 | 144.7 | 23.7% | 47.4% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 35 | 60 | 30.0 | 171.4 | 28.6% | 37.1% |