Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Teams: South Africa, ICC World XI, Africa XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
637 recorded batting balls
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 12 | 0 | 298 | 57 | 24.83 | 61.83 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 290 | 116 | 29.00 | 73.79 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 338 | 125 | 33.80 | 72.53 | 2 | 1 |
| 2011 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 298 | 57 | 24.83 | 61.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 12.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 328 | 92 | 32.80 | 85.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 289 | 58 | 28.90 | 121.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 502 | 141 | 38.62 | 96.35 | 4 | 1 |
| 2009 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 278 | 88 | 34.75 | 136.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 320 | 103 | 53.33 | 83.55 | 3 | 1 |
| 2008 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | Test | 4 | 1 | 162 | 107 | 54.00 | 54.36 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| vs Pace | 32 | 30 | — | 93.8 | 15.6% | 62.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 221 | 148 | 37.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.00 |
| 85.71 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 21 |
| 617 |
| 30.85 |
| 99.20 |
| — | — |
| 2009 | 21 | 780 | 37.14 | 108 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 11 | 486 | 48.60 | 70.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2007 | 31 | 1321 | 45.55 | 89.68 | 3 | 5.32 |
|---|
| 2006 | 32 | 995 | 28.43 | 77.98 | 8 | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2005 | 20 | 736 | 38.74 | 75.56 | 3 | 4.03 |
|---|
| 2004 | 7 | 231 | 38.50 | 69.79 | 1 | 6.75 |
|---|
| 2003 | 11 | 347 | 31.55 | 74.30 | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 67.0 |
| 8.6% |
| 65.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 239 | 153 | 30.6 | 64.0 | 4.6% | 57.3% |
| Death (16+) | 177 | 114 | 28.5 | 64.4 | 4.0% | 53.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 262 | 172 | 43.0 | 65.6 | 6.9% | 61.5% |
| Australia | 138 | 104 | 20.8 | 75.4 | 7.2% | 55.8% |
| West Indies | 78 | 45 | 45.0 | 57.7 | 2.6% | 55.1% |
| Bangladesh | 68 | 45 | 45.0 | 66.2 | 5.9% | 57.4% |
| England | 41 | 22 | 22.0 | 53.7 | 4.9% | 65.9% |
| Netherlands | 32 | 20 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 3.1% | 59.4% |
| Ireland | 18 | 7 | — | 38.9 | 0.0% | 61.1% |